Staff @ BPR College

List of Teaching Staff (Permanent)

# Name Designation Qualification
1 Sh. Shish Pal Associate Prof. of Hindi M.A., M. Phil.
2 Dr. (Smt.) Parveen Sharma Associate Prof. of Hindi M.A., M. Phil., Ph.D., Diploma in Translation
3 Dr. (Smt.) Sarita Rai Associate Prof. of Hindi M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
4 Dr. Heera Lal Sharma Associate Prof. of Commerce M.Com., M.B.A., M. Phil., Ph.D., P.G.D. (Business Management)
5 Dr. Mala Ram Bansal Associate Prof. of Commerce M.Com., M. Phil., Ph.D., PGDCA
6 Sh. Anil Kumar Kaushik Associate Prof. of Commerce M.Com., Diploma in Statistics
7 Dr. Nand Kishore Associate Prof. of Economics M.A., M. Phil., Ph.D., P.G.D. (PM & I. R)
8 Smt. Suman Sharma Associate Prof. of Economics M.A., M. Phil., P.G.D. Environmental Education
9 Dr. (Smt.) Rama Sharma Associate Prof. of Music M.A., M. Phil., Ph.D.
10 Dr. Suresh Kumar Associate Prof. of Sanskrit M.A., M. Phil,. Ph.D. (C.C. in German Language)
11 Dr. Dinesh Sharma Associate Prof. of English M.A., M. Phil., Ph.D., L.L.B., (C.C. in Linguistics)
12 Smt. Shakti Bhardwaj Associate Prof. of English M.A., M. Phil.
13 Smt. Vasawa Dutta Associate Prof. of English M.A., M. Phil.
14 Sh. Kailash Chand Associate Prof. of Psychology M.A., M.Phil.
15 Dr. Suresh Parashar Associate Prof. of Psychology M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D., L.L.B.
16 Dr. Ranbir Singh Associate Prof. of Political Science M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D.
17 Dr. Subhash Chander Associate Prof. of Political Science M.A., (Pol. Science & Pub. Adm.), M. Phil., Ph.D.
18 Dr. Manohar Lal Associate Prof. of History M.A., M. Phil., Ph.D.
19 Dr. Y.C. Gautam Associate Prof. of Philosophy M.A., Ph.D., L.L.B, C.C. in Urdu
20 Sh. Anoop Kaushik Associate Prof. of Philosophy M.A., M. Phil., M. Ed.
21 Sh. Karamjeet S. Sandhu Associate Prof. of Math M. Sc. (Honours), NET
22 Mrs. Malvika Sharma Computer Instructor ---
23 Dr. Satish Sharma Assistant Prof. of Social work Ph.D., M.A. (Pub. Admn.) P.G.D.E.E.
24 Dr. Neeraj Vashisth Assistant Prof. of English M.A. Ph. D.

List of Teaching Staff (Temporary)

# Name Department Qualification
1 Mrs. Pooja Kapoor Commerce M.Com, M.Phil, NET, HTET, B.Ed.
2 Mrs. Neha Jagga Commerce M.Com, M.Phil, NET, B.Ed, HTET
3 Ms. Pooja Sharma Commerce M.Com, MBA, NET
4 Khushdeep Commerce M.Com, NET, MFC, B.Ed.
5 Parminder Kaur Commerce M.A. Eco., Ph.D.
6 Neha Aneja Commerce M.Com, NET, M.Phil, PGDCA
7 Shiwani Commerce M.Com, NET
8 Shalini Gupta Commerce M.Com, MBA, B.Ed.
9 Isha Gupta Commerce M.Com, MBA, B.Ed. HTET
10 Prakirti Sharma Commerce M.Com, B.Com, CS
11 Surbhi Gupta Commerce M.Com.
12 Shweta Sharma Computer Science M.Sc., M.Tech, B.Ed.
13 Virender Kumar Computer Science MCA, PGDCA
14 Sandeep Kumar Computer Science MCA, HTET, B.Ed.
15 Shilpa Sharma Computer Science M.Tech.
16 Arjun Singh Computer Science MCA, M.Tech, MBA, GATE
17 Manisha Computer Science M.Tech.
18 Renu Computer Science M.Sc, MCA, M.A., B.Ed.
19 Sheena Chugh Computer Science MCA
20 Sonia Malik Mathematics M.Sc., HTET, B.Ed.
21 Suman Chaudhary Mathematics Ph.D, M.Sc, B.Ed.
22 Richa Mathematics M.Sc.
23 Reena Sharma Mathematics M.Sc, B.Ed.
24 Mehak Mathematics M.Sc, B.Ed.
25 Meenakshi Mathematics M.Sc, B.Ed, HTET
26 Rakesh Kumar Mathematics M.Sc.
27 Anupam Sharma Mathematics M.Sc.
28 Indubala Chemistry M.Sc, B.Ed.
29 Swati Sharma Chemistry M.Sc, B.Ed.
30 Vandana Physics M.Sc., B.Ed.
31 Jyoti Physics M.Sc., B.Ed.
32 Nidhi Sharma Physics M.Sc.
33 Dr. Parshant Sharma English Ph.D.
34 Ms. Rajni English M.A., B.Ed.
35 Dr. Parveen Sharma English M.A., Ph.D.
36 Mrs. Neeraj Sharma Hindi M.A., M.Phil.
37 Mrs. Neeraj Sharma History PGDCA, M.Ed. M.Phil, B.Ed.
38 Sh. Nitesh Sharma Physical Education MP.Ed.
39 Mrs. Neeraj Sharma Physical Education MP.Ed. M.Phil, Ph.D.
40 Ms. Komal Vashisth Music M.A. (Music)
41 Mr. Manpreet Singh Music M.A., M.Phil, B.Tech.
42 Ms. Ritesh Punjabi M.A.

List of Non - Teaching Staff (Permanent)

# Name Designation
1 Vacant Librarian
2 Sh. Sat Pal Sharma Clerk
3 Sh. Rishi Kant Clerk
4 Smt. Parmod Kumari Clerk
5 Sh. Subhash Chander Restorer (U.S.)
6 Sh. Anil Sharma Library Attendant
7 Sh. Ramesh Chander Peon
8 Sh. Jitender Kumar Peon
9 Vacant Mali
10 Sh. Sat Pal W/Man
11 Vacant Sweeper

List of Non - Teaching Staff (Temporary)

# Name Designation
1 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Clerk-cum-Computer Operator/Steno
2 Mr. Ankush Sharma Clerk-cum-Data Entry Operator
3 Mr. Karam Chand Clerk
4 Mr. Birbhan Sharma Photostat Operator
5 Mrs. Sudhesh Sharma Asst. Librarian
6 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Library Restorer
7 Ms. Nikita Lib. Attendant
8 Mr. Kuldeep Singh Lab Attendant (Chemistry)
9 Mr. Satpal Lab Attendant (Physics)
10 Mrs. Kavita Sharma Peon
11 Mrs. Jasvinder Kaur Peon
12 Mr. Rajni Peon
13 Mr. Kamta Parshad Mali
14 Mr. Ram Dheeraj Mali
15 Mr. Paras Ram Sweeper
16 Mr. Naresh Kumar Sweeper
17 Ms. Renu Sweeper

© 2016 Bhagwan Parshuram College. All rights Reserved.
Call : 01744-232270 | Email : bprc1992@gmail.com
Developed by: V6 | Website Updated Last: 09/01/2018.